Skip Navigation

To reach the main office please call 336-299-0964. Our fax number is 336-346-3169.

General questions can be emailed to: frontdesk@ngfs.org.

To contact the Admission Office, email admissions@ngfs.org

Faculty and Staff Directory

Name Title
Allman, Deana Summer Camp Director
Allred, Erin 1-2 Teacher
Austin, Brandi ESL Teacher
Bates-Glass, Lisa Upper School Dean/Tech Facilitator
Beerbower, Erik 7-12 Art Teacher
Bell, Barry 7-8 English Teacher
Bennett, Marli Assistant Director of Athletics and Coach
Bills, Jeff Director of Auxiliary Programs
Bouchard, Tracey 5-6 Teacher
Bryant, Cassie Teacher, Drama
Churchill, Blair Upper School Dean For Students, 7-12 Spanish Teacher
Coscia, Meg 3-4 Teacher
Dean, Lauren 7-8 Science Teacher
DeFilippis, Beth 1-2 Teacher
Dow, Victoria Learning Specialist
Emendy, Jenny Preschool Teacher
Fitzgerald, Danielle 7-12 Spanish Teacher
Fleming, Liz Advancement Assistant
Freedman, Kim Head of School
Harmon, Sherrie 3-4 Teacher
Harrell, Brad 5-6 Teacher
Hill, Michael Finance Assistant
Hobson, Hanna Assistant to the Head of School
Ikenberry, Coleman Director of Extended Care
Jolly, Robb Technology Specialist
Jones, Tanisha Middle School Dean, 7-9 Math Teacher
Kalajian, Peter 9-12 History Teacher and Chess Coach
Kane, Margaret 3-4 Teacher
Kelly, Kimberly 5-8 Learning Specialist
Kern, Maura PS-6 Art Teacher
Keskinen, Maggie Admissions and International Student Coordinator
Lancaster, Benjamin ACG Teacher Assistant
Lancaster, Jennifer College Counselor
Lawe, Christine Reading Specialist
Laws, Lindley Stovall 1-2 Teacher
MacKenzie, Cory Math Specialist
Merritt, Charles PS-6 Physical Education Teacher
Midgett, Pattie Director of Information and Enrollment Management
Milton, Jennifer School Counselor
Moran, David Teacher, Grades 7-8 Math
Olsen, Stacey 9-12 Math Teacher
Pelletier, Susan Kindergarten Teacher
Raper, Ashley Director of Institutional Advancement
Raper, Jonathan 7-8 History Teacher
Richardson, Marci Learning Specialist
Roupe, Garry Director of Facilities
Sharp, Morgan PS-6 Spanish Teacher
Sharp, Morgan Teacher
Sherman, Becky Technology Assistant
Shipman, Christopher 9-12 English Teacher
Skidmore, Christene Admissions Counselor
Smith, Mark 7-12 Music Teacher
Stafford, Nikki Director of Finance
Swenson, Neil 5-6 Teacher
Sykes, Jeannie PS-6 Music Teacher
Taylor, Laura 9-12 Math Teacher
Tockman, Phil Athletic Director
Ullrich, Bebe Reception
Vallejos, Carolyn Head of Lower School
Vandergrift, Suzanne 3-12 Theater Teacher
Wahal, Katie Director of Communications
Way, Maura 9-12 English Teacher
Wenger, Erin Kindergarten Teacher
Wigal, Jeannie Preschool Teacher
Williams, Danny Academic Coach
Young, Candice 9-12 Science Teacher
Young, Candice 9-12 Science Teacher