Skip Navigation

To reach the main office please call 336-299-0964. Our fax number is 336-346-3169.

General questions can be emailed to: frontdesk@ngfs.org.

To contact the Admission Office, email admissions@ngfs.org

Faculty and Staff Directory

Name Title
Alley, Marc 7-12 Music Teacher
Allman, Deana Director of Communications
Allred, Erin 1-2 Teacher
Andress, Margot Kindergarten Assistant
Bates-Glass, Lisa Director of Instructional Design and Remote Learning
Beerbower, Erik Teacher, Middle and Upper School Art
Bell, Barry 7-8 English Teacher
Bills, Jeff Director of Auxiliary Programs
Bolden, Khaira PS-6 Spanish Teacher
Bouchard, Tracey 5-6 Teacher
Brown, Harlan Facilities Manager
Cardille, Danielle 7-8 History Teacher
Clawson, Catherine 9-12 Math Teacher
Clifton, Dwon Director of Athletics
Coscia, Meg 3-4 Teacher
Dean, Lauren 7-8 Science Teacher
DeFilippis, Elizabeth 1-2 Teacher
Dow, Victoria 9-12 Learning Specialist
Fitzgerald, Danielle 7-12 Spanish Teacher
Fleming, Liz Advancement Assistant
Freedman, Kim Head of School
Hanson, Amy 9-12 Math Teacher
Harmon, Sherrie 3-4 Teacher
Harrell, Brad 5-6 Teacher
Harris, Sheliah 7-12 Science Teacher
Hill, Michael Finance Assistant
Hobson, Hanna Administrative Leadership Team Coordinator
Howes, Carolyn Head of Lower School
Jackman, Angela Teacher, Grades 7-8 Math
Jolly, Robb Technology Specialist
Jones, Erika 9-12 Spanish Teacher
Jones, Tanisha Head of Middle and Upper School
Kadlecek, Driana 9-12 History Teacher
Kern, Maura PS-6 Art Teacher
Keskinen, Maggie Advancement and Alumni Engagement Coordinator and
Lancaster, Benjamin A Child's Garden Teacher
Lancaster, Jennifer College and Admissions Counselor
Lanier, Ivy Nurse
Lawe, Christine Reading Specialist
Laws, Lindley 1-2 Teacher
MacKenzie, Cory Transitional Kindergarten Teacher
Merritt, Charles PS-6 Physical Education Teacher
Midgett, Pattie Director of Information and Enrollment Management
Milton, Jennifer School Counselor
Nguyen, Paul Director of Extended Care
O'Donnell, Dan 9-12 Science Teacher
O'Shea, Courtney Teacher
Pelletier, Susan Lower School Math Specialist
Richardson, Marci Lower School Learning Specialist
Roghelia, Jason Director of Finance
Sherman, Becky Technology Assistant
Shipman, Christopher 9-12 English Teacher
Skidmore, Christene Admissions Counselor
Swenson, Neil 5-6 Teacher
Sykes, Jeannie PS-6 Music Teacher
Ullrich, Bebe Reception
Vandergrift, Suzanne 3-12 Theater Teacher
Villas, Janet 9-12 Science Teacher
Way, Maura 9-12 English Teacher
Wenger, Erin Kindergarten Teacher
Westervelt, Patrick Facilities/Auxiliary Assistant
Wigal, Jeannie A Child's Garden Teacher
Witherspoon, Serena Assistant Director of Athletics and Coach
Wyatt, Lorenza A Child's Garden Teacher
Open House