Skip Navigation

To reach the main office please call 336-299-0964. Our fax number is 336-346-3169.

General questions can be emailed to: frontdesk@ngfs.org.

To contact the Admission Office, email admissions@ngfs.org

Faculty and Staff Directory

Name Title
Alley, Marc 7-12 Music Teacher
Allman, Deana Summer Camp Director
Allred, Erin 1-2 Teacher
Bates-Glass, Lisa Head of Upper School/Tech Facilitator
Beerbower, Erik 7-12 Art Teacher
Bell, Barry 7-8 English Teacher
Bills, Jeff Director of Auxiliary Programs
Bouchard, Tracey 5-6 Teacher
Brown, Harlan Interim Manager of Facilities
Bryant, Cassie Teacher, Drama
Clifton, Dwon Director of Athletics
Coscia, Meg 3-4 Teacher
Davidson, Abigail Dance Teacher
Dean, Lauren 7-8 Science Teacher
DeFilippis, Beth 1-2 Teacher
Dow, Victoria Learning Specialist
Fitzgerald, Danielle 7-12 Spanish Teacher
Fleming, Liz Advancement Assistant
Freedman, Kim Head of School
Gervasi-Azam, Juliet 7-12 Music Teacher
Goodman, Patty 7-8 Learning Specialist
Harmon, Sherrie 3-4 Teacher
Harrell, Brad 5-6 Teacher
Hill, Michael Finance Assistant
Hobson, Hanna Assistant to the Head of School
Houston, Eva Preschool Teacher
Humphreys, Katherine K-6 Math Specialist
Jolly, Robb Technology Specialist
Jones, Tanisha Middle School Dean, 7-9 Math Teacher
Kalajian, Peter 9-12 History Teacher and Chess Coach
Kane, Margaret 3-4 Teacher
Kern, Maura PS-6 Art Teacher
Keskinen, Maggie Advancement and Alumni Engagement Coordinator and International Student Coordinator
Kjerkegaard, Ellen ESL Teacher
Lancaster, Benjamin ACG Teacher Assistant
Lancaster, Jennifer College Counselor
Lawe, Christine Reading Specialist
Laws, Lindley Stovall 1-2 Teacher
MacKenzie, Cory Teacher
McCallum, Kelly ACG Assistant
Merritt, Charles PS-6 Physical Education Teacher
Midgett, Pattie Director of Information and Enrollment Management
Milton, Jennifer School Counselor
Moran, David Teacher, Grades 7-8 Math
Nguyen, Paul Director of Extended Care
O'Donnell, Dan 9-12 Math Teacher
Pelletier, Susan Kindergarten Teacher
Raper, Ashley Director of Institutional Advancement
Raper, Jonathan 7-8 History Teacher
Richardson, Marci Learning Specialist
Roghelia, Jason Director of Finance
Sharp, Morgan PS-6 Spanish Teacher
Sherman, Becky Technology Assistant
Shipman, Christopher 9-12 English Teacher
Skidmore, Christene Admissions Counselor
Swenson, Neil 5-6 Teacher
Sykes, Jeannie PS-6 Music Teacher
Ullrich, Bebe Reception
Vallejos, Carolyn Head of Lower School
Vandergrift, Suzanne 3-12 Theater Teacher
Wahal, Katie Director of Communications
Way, Maura 9-12 English Teacher
Wenger, Erin Kindergarten Teacher
Westervelt, Patrick Facilities/Auxiliary Assistant
Wigal, Jeannie Preschool Teacher
Williams, Danny 9-12 Math Teacher
Witherspoon, Serena Assistant Director of Athletics and Coach
Young, Candice 9-12 Science Teacher
Important Notice